Awarded contract
Service Maintenance of 2x Samsung GC85 AccE X-Ray Machines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 251,016
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Platinum Plus Service Maintenance of 2x Samsung GC85 AccE X-Ray Machines at York Hospital. Service is provided by MIS Healthcare Ltd and procured under the NHS Supply Chain Maintenance, Repair and Calibration of Medical Equipment Framework (Reference 2021/S000-021535).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@york-and-scarborough-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
