Awarded contract

SEDPS-NH-0035-Roads for All Forum Network Engagement & Consultation Service

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

The provision of the disability and inclusion engagement and consultation service will help National Highways to: - Create, develop and support an effective Advisory Group for its Roads for All Forum. - Develop and support wider and involvement of relevant stakeholders in the Roads for All Forum Network. - Support the delivery of engagement and research projects by identifying and supporting the involvement of relevant disabled participants. - Facilitate communication from National Highways to disabled members of participating organisations. - To inform, advise and support National Highways engagement and insight activity with disabled customers based upon the extensive experience of the supplier in the roads and disabled customer arena.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SEDPS-NH-0035-Roads for All Forum Network Engagement & Consultation Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.