S278 Creswell Grove, Stafford - National Highways s6 Admin Fee
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Highways
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Construction work for highways, roads
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The County Council has entered into a S278 Agreement with Strawson Holdings Limited relating to the construction of highway works at the A5013 Creswell Grove, A5013 Eccleshall Roa and A34 Creswell Roundabout at junction with M6, M6 Junction 14 to Junction 15 On-Slip and M6 Junction 15 to Junction 14 Off-Slip, Stafford, Staffordshire. Strawson Holdings Limited are funding the delivery of the project and has nominated Alto Construct Limited as the Principal Contractor to construct the works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2026in 1 day
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to S278 Creswell Grove, Stafford - National Highways s6 Admin Fee.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
