Expired contract
RF Door Sealing, Shielding Improvements and Installation Works
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- NTD SHIELDING SERVICES LTD
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement covers the supply and installation of RF‑sealing components, gasket materials, bespoke RF door hardware, RF shielding effectiveness testing, and the replacement of MRI‑type RF double door sets. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2026
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RF Door Sealing, Shielding Improvements and Installation Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
