Repair of Electrical and Refrigeration Catering Equipment, Planned Maintenance and PAT testing of Electrical Catering Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 461,547
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Repair of Electrical and Refrigeration Catering Equipment, Planned Maintenance and PAT testing of Electrical Catering Equipment Four year closed framework. Repair of Electrical and Refrigeration Catering Equipment, Planned Maintenance and PAT testing of Electrical Catering Equipment ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair of Electrical and Refrigeration Catering Equipment, Planned Maintenance and PAT testing of Electrical Catering Equipment.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Repair of Electrical and Refrigeration Catering Equipment, Planned Maintenance and PAT testing of Electrical Catering Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
