PSR - CALL OFF ORDER- BLOOD TRANS FROM NUFFIELD DIAGNOSTICS - RECYCLING SCHEME
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NUFFIELD HEALTH
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Pathology services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
**PSR DIRECT AWARD A AWARD NOTICE**<br/>CALL OFF ORDER- BLOOD TRANS FROM NUFFIELD DIAGNOSTICS - RECYCLING SCHEME.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £45,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027. Lot 1: THIS IS A PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME (PSR) CONFIRMATION OF CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE. THIS CONTRACT HAS BEEN AWARDED UNDER THE HEALTH CARE SERVICES (PROVIDER SELECTION REGIME) REGULATIONS 2023. FOR THE AVOIDANCE OF DOUBT, THE PROVISIONS OF THE PUBLIC CONTRACTS REGULATIONS 2015 DO NOT APPLY TO THIS AWARD.'<br/><br/>AWARD DECISION-MAKERS;<br/>AFRUJ RUF<br/>REBECCA PARISH<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER<br/><br/>Based on the Authorities assessment and PSR decision making process ILS LLP intends to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process A (only one capable provider) under the Provider Selection Regime (PSR).<br/><br/>The authority is proposing a new contract to replace the existing contract at the end of its term and the proposed contracting arrangements are not changing considerably.<br/><br/>ILS LLP is of the view that the existing provider is the only capable provider provider due to essential clinical, operational or pathway interdependencies, and no realistic alternative exists to meet the Authority’s specific requirements.<br/>Direct Award Processes B (unrestricted patient choice) does not apply. Additional information: ** PSR DIRECT AWARD A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE **-CALL OFF ORDER- BLOOD TRANS FROM NUFFIELD DIAGNOSTICS - RECYCLING SCHEME.<br/>VALUE OF THE CONTRACT £45,000<br/>TO BE FOR THE PERIOD 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027. <br/>PROVISION OF REFERRAL SERVICES FOR BIOCHEMISTRY DIAGNOSTIC TESTS, TO BE DELIVERED AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE CONTRACTING AUTHORITY. THE CONTRACT VALUE IS ESTIMATED AND WILL VARY BASED ON ACTIVITY LEVELS. THE INITIAL CONTRACT TERM WILL RUN FROM 01/04/2026 TO 31/03/2027, WITH THE OPTION FOR THE AUTHORITY TO EXTEND FOR UP TO TWO ADDITIONAL PERIODS OF 12 MONTHS EACH.<br/><br/>THIS CONTRACT HAS NOW BEEN AWARDED<br/><br/>NO CONFLICTS OF INTEREST WERE IDENTIFIED DURING THE PROCUREMENT PROCESS.<br/><br/>NO SUBCONTRACTING IS EXPECTED<br/><br/>THIS IS AN EXISITING SERVICE WITH AN AWARD TO AN EXISITING PROVIDER
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2026
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111800 · Pathology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@integrated-laboratory-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@integrated-laboratory-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@integrated-laboratory-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@integrated-laboratory-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@integrated-laboratory-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@integrated-laboratory-solutions-llp.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSR - CALL OFF ORDER- BLOOD TRANS FROM NUFFIELD DIAGNOSTICS - RECYCLING SCHEME.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PSR - CALL OFF ORDER- BLOOD TRANS FROM NUFFIELD DIAGNOSTICS - RECYCLING SCHEME, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Integrated Laboratory Solutions LLP.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
