Awarded contract

PROVISION OF SOLICITOR TELEPHONE SURVEYS

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 36,000
Topic
Research services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

The overall aim of the project is to gain an insight into how small and medium civil legal aid law firms function, with insights from both solicitors undertaking legal aid and firm Partners or business managers. We also want to include a proportion of firms that have not undertaken legal aid recently, to understand their decision-making. We anticipate using a telephone survey for this work. Lot 1: The overall aim of the project is to gain an insight into how small and medium civil legal aid law firms function, with insights from both solicitors undertaking legal aid and firm Partners or business managers. We also want to include a proportion of firms that have not undertaken legal aid recently, to understand their decision-making. We anticipate using a telephone survey for this work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Legal Aid Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION OF SOLICITOR TELEPHONE SURVEYS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROVISION OF SOLICITOR TELEPHONE SURVEYS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.