Awarded contract

Provision of Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services

Details

Value
GBP 215,280
Duration
2 years
Topic
Medical practice and related services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council invited bids for the delivery of Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services ## Contract award Title: Provision of Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 98330000 · Physical well-being services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.