Provision of Consultancy Support for Operations Director/COO
Details
- Buyer
- Thames Freeport
- Supplier(s)
- SPECIAL ENVOY SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- 130,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procure an interim Operations Director / COO support to the organisation. The support is required to ensure continuity of operational leadership during a period where the Deputy CEO is acting as Interim CEO, pending the recruitment of a permanent Chief Executive. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Thames Freeport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thames-freeport.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Consultancy Support for Operations Director/COO.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thames Freeport.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
