Provision of Commercial Vehicle Repairs, Servicing & Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Norse Group Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Great Yarmouth Services
- Value
- GBP 1,152,744
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Norse Waste Solutions (NWS) is a joint venture company owned by Norse Eastern services. NWS currently provides a waste collection service on behalf of commercial companies within the Norfolk and North Suffolk. NWS is seeking suitably qualified bids for the provision of commercial vehicle repairs, servicing and maintenance for its fleet of 6 recycle collection vehicles (RCV’s) subject to ‘O’ licence requirements and minor repairs to a light commercial vehicle. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Norse Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Commercial Vehicle Repairs, Servicing & Maintenance.
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Commercial Vehicle Repairs, Servicing & Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 1,339£52.5bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norse Group Limited.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
