Expired contract
Provision of Clerk of Works
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Cooch and Associates lTD
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Clerk of Works services to support delivery assurance across various works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 February 2026
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Clerk of Works.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
