Awarded contract

Provision of a Translation and Interpretation Service

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Translation services
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) has awarded a contract with a single provider Premium Linguistics Services under Lot 1 of the ESPO Framework 402_24 to deliver a fully managed, high quality, timely and accessible end-to-end language services solution. Lot 1: Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) has awarded a contract with a single provider Premium Linguistics Services under Lot 1 of the ESPO Framework 402_24 to deliver a fully managed, high quality, timely and accessible end-to-end language services solution.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79530000 · Translation services
  • 79540000 · Interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Translation and Interpretation Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Translation and Interpretation Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.