Awarded contract
Provision and Servicing of Hygiene Bins
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- S W HYGIENE LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Hygiene services
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision and servicing of hygiene bins across the Corporate estate ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85142300 · Hygiene services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision and Servicing of Hygiene Bins.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
