Awarded contract
Programme Partner Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Programme Partner will work with TRU, the employer, to form a seamless and highly professional, integrated Programme delivery team. This integrated team will work together to manage the successful delivery of the programme. Lot 1: Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Programme Partner Framework.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
