Production of Video Materials to Promote Shared Lives Services in South Yorkshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TOUGH GUY PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,800
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Motion picture and video services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Suitably qualified and experienced videographers to produce video materials to promote shared lives services in South Yorkshire, with the aim to increase the number of Shared Lives Carers providing service in the area. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2026
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92100000 · Motion picture and video services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Production of Video Materials to Promote Shared Lives Services in South Yorkshire.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
