Awarded contract

PRO004874-Services-Framework-Repair of Pumps

Details

Value
24,000,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

This scope of work and Services covers the repair / overhaul of pumps that are used on Company sites, throughout its Operational Area. The Scope of Services shall include for the work and Services carried out at Company sites and the Contractors own workshops and shall also include collection and delivery to Company sites. The principal requirements shall be mechanical fitting and machining work carried out in the pursuit of the repair/overhaul of pumps, however a small amount of electrical work and services will be required. For the purposes of this procurement, a lotting structure has been implemented based upon the applicable complexity of the pumps in use and the requirements to repair such pumps from an engineering requirement and competency. Lot 1 is defined as Small, Simple and Routine pump repairs, whereas Lot 2 is defined as Large, Complex or Critical pump repairs. Lot 1: PRO004874-Services-Framework-Repair of Pumps Lot 1 Small, Simple or Routine The lot is for small, simple or routine pump repairs. Lot 2: PRO004874-Services-Framework-Repair of Pumps Lot 2 - Large, Critical or Complex Pump Repair (1) This is lot is for large, critical or complex pump repairs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
  • 50511000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps
  • 50511100 · Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRO004874-Services-Framework-Repair of Pumps.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.