Expired contract

PR122025 Merchant Bill Payment Services. Bill Payment Solutions. Contract Award Notice.

Details

Supplier(s)
Allpay Limited
Value
GBP 44,430
Duration
1 year
Topic
Financial information systems
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

Contract Award notice only. Contract for enabling customers to paid by swipe card or bar coded invoice for services provided by the council including council tax, rents, HBOP and other sundry debts at participating post office and paypoint services by whichever payment means they wish including cash and cheque

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026

About the buyer

Exeter City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48812000 · Financial information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Exeter City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.