Awarded contract

PCSA and Infrastructure Works at Avenue Campus Northampton

Details

Value
GBP 3,597,149.59
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

The project will see the delivery of the site infrastructure including surface/foul drainage, adoptable highways, paths, street lighting, site remediation, bulk earthworks and balancing ponds (SUDS) to create serviced plots for the future delivery of housing within the site. This contract is for the Pre-construction Service Agreement (PCSA) and Construction. Lot 1: Awarded via the Pagabo National Framework for Civils and Infrastructure- AVP-QEF-1001

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PCSA and Infrastructure Works at Avenue Campus Northampton.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PCSA and Infrastructure Works at Avenue Campus Northampton, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.