PA0021 - Holloway EMA
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Rendall & Rittner
- Value
- 360,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Peabody is seeking to appoint a managing agent to oversee the operations, day to day management and administration of Phase 1 Holloway Park. Holloway Park is a new neighbourhood of c.1,100 homes, on a 10-acre site in Northwest Islington, targeting 60% affordable homes. The development includes substantive public realm at the heart of which stands a 1.4-acre urban public park, generous communal amenity space, space dedicated to women’s services (“the Women’s Building”) and retail space. The purpose of this tender is to procure a managing agent for the management of phase 1 only, on completion of phase 1. Phase 1 is currently estimated to complete in late 2027. Phase 1 is comprised of 429 homes spread across 7 residential blocks, the Women’s Building, the resident amenity space, the main part of the public park and one retail unit, with the remainder to be delivered later under phases 2 and 3. Phase 1 sits under a sitewide detailed planning consent to deliver 985 homes. Phases 2 and 3 are currently undergoing a redesign to the consented scheme ahead of a revised planning application to increase the total number of homes to c.1,100. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PA0021 - Holloway EMA.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
