P-0115 Works in Default – Waste, Vegetation & Drainage
Details
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Submission
- 27 March 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Manchester City Council is looking to procure contracts for Works in Default – Waste, Vegetation & Drainage. This contract is for the allocation works based on legal enforcement notices which have been served in respect of a property or private land. The contract comprises the carrying out of various repair and remedial works on behalf of the City Council, subsequent to the issuing of the appropriate legal notice(s) and their default. The procurement encompasses the following Lots: Lot 1 - Waste and Vegetation Lot 2 - Drainage Suppliers can tender for one or both Lots. Keywords: Waste and Vegetation, Works in Default, Drainage
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 March 2026
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
