Occupational Health & Health Surveillance
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Value
- GBP 346,623.65
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Occupational Health & Health Surveillance Services for employees ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Occupational Healht Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Occupational Health ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Health Surveillance Lots: - Lot 2: Health Surveillance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Lot 3 - Occupational Health & Health Surveillance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health & Health Surveillance.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health & Health Surveillance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
