Occupational Health, EAP and Physiotherapy Services for Liverpool City Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medigold Health Consultancy Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,255,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Liverpool City Council is dedicated to being a well-run Council, continuously transforming and improving our operations to ensure that Liverpool's residents and communities are served by a council they trust and know is well-managed. In alignment with this commitment, our People Plan (2023-2027) articulates our vision to become an inclusive employer of choice, fostering a skilled, diverse, and healthy workforce. To support this vision, we aim to provide our staff with a comprehensive programme of initiatives that promote physical, emotional, social, financial, and environmental health. This tender seeks to procure Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) services that will underpin our efforts to maintain a healthy, safe, and well-supported workforce. ## Contract award Title: Occupational Health and EAP Services Lots: - Lot 1: Occupational Heath and EAP Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 98330000 · Physical well-being services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health, EAP and Physiotherapy Services for Liverpool City Council.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health, EAP and Physiotherapy Services for Liverpool City Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
