Non-emergency transport for social care adults
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GREEN DESTINATIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dudley MBC is seeking to procure a provision of a non-emergency passenger transport. This provision will be for Dudley adults identified by Social Care services who are unable to travel by private or public transport due to mobility, frailty, medical or mental health condition. Contract will be awarded for 3 year term with a 2 year option to extend. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Non-emergency transport for social care adults.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Non-emergency transport for social care adults, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
