Awarded contract

NNUH_Spire - Provision of Clinical Services 2526

Details

Value
GBP 157,715
Topic
Surgical hospital services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

Services under this sub-contract include providing orthopaedic activity by Spire Norwich Hospital to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made due to an urgent circumstance. The indicative value of this contract is £157,715 during the contract term, which dates from 10th November 2025 to 31st March 2026. Lot 1: Services under this sub-contract include providing orthopaedic activity by Spire Norwich Hospital to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made due to an urgent circumstance. The indicative value of this contract is £157,715 during the contract term, which dates from 10th November 2025 to 31st March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111100 · Surgical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NNUH_Spire - Provision of Clinical Services 2526.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NNUH_Spire - Provision of Clinical Services 2526, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.