Awarded contract
New Housing Units, Former St Marys School, Fort William
Details
- Buyer
- Highland Council
- Supplier(s)
- NORR Consultants Ltd (Region 1)
- Value
- GBP 117,437
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 4 March 2026
Tender description
Architectural Services Lot 1: Awarded via SXL Framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Housing Units, Former St Marys School, Fort William.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to New Housing Units, Former St Marys School, Fort William, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
