Awarded contract
NDA-7 - Service & Maintenance Contract and Emergency Response Call Out
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A.N. Technology Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Service & Maintenance Contract with option for Emergency Response Call out for NDA 7 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NDA-7 - Service & Maintenance Contract and Emergency Response Call Out.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to NDA-7 - Service & Maintenance Contract and Emergency Response Call Out, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
