Expired contract
MDCG Slippage Feb 2026 –MEAU Patient Trolleys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STRYKER UK LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
MDCG Replacements for MEAU. Call-off from NHS Supply Chain National Framework Agreement for Patient Stretchers and Trolleys and Related Accessories and Servicesfor x10 Big Wheel Patient Trollies. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MDCG Slippage Feb 2026 –MEAU Patient Trolleys.
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
