Awarded contract

Maintenance Contract for the Mammography System for Swansea Bay HB

Details

Value
GBP 61,602
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

Description: Maintenance Contract for the Mammography System for Swansea Bay HB ## Contract award Title: Maintenance Contract for the Mammography System for Swansea Bay HB

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance Contract for the Mammography System for Swansea Bay HB.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance Contract for the Mammography System for Swansea Bay HB, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.