Closed tender
LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU)
Details
- Value
- EUR 240,000
- Topic
- Library services
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Submission
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Tenders are sought for the delivery of a Digital Library Platform to manage the storage of and provide both back-office and public access to unique digital content from Maynooth University Library and where appropriate, the campus community.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2026
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service EPS is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92511000 · Library services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LI3473C - Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Digital Library Platform for Maynooth University (MU).
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
