Awarded contract

LEG T169 - External Legal Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 135
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

A further competition inviting suppliers from CPC Legal Services Framework: Lot 7 - Legal Services for Education (Ref: CPC/DU/LEGAL/01). All instructions are located within the ITT document. Please note this opportunity is split into three (sub) Lots seeking specific expertise across: Lot A: Human Resources Lot B: Property and Estates Lot C: Commercial, Procurement and General Legal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Luminate Education Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to LEG T169 - External Legal Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luminate Education Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.