Awarded contract

Leaving Care Counselling & Psychotherapy Service (Suicide Prevention) - C417297

Details

Value
GBP 19,570
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

To provide psychotherapy and mental health support for care leavers and unaccompanied asylum seekers aged 18 - 25 Lot 1: This notice relates to To provide psychotherapy and mental health support for care leavers and unaccompanied asylum seekers aged 18 - 25<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The annual value of the contract is £19,570.00<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £19,570.00<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2026<br/>The contract term will be 1 Year with No Option to Extend<br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.