Awarded contract

IT Hardware, Software and Associated Services Delivery Provider - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Duration
2 years
Topic
Information technology services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the Provision of Hardware, Software and Associated Services. This contract will support our internal service team with reliably sourced Hardware, an availability to varying Software and capabilities to gain associated Services. As a strategic IT Delivery provider, the Force's Digital Service Team and the successful Supplier will require a close working relationship based on communication and understanding each others needs. The supplier will become the Customer's primary source of Hardware and an option for purchasing Software and IT Services. The Supplier shall adopt processes to prove and continually demonstrate their commitment and reliability to the Force. This was a further competition via HealthTrust Europe's ICT Solutions 2023 Digital Technology Framework (ComIT 3), HTE Ref. SF053384 and is therefore compliant with PCRs 2015. The contract has an initial term of 2 years with the option to extend up to a further 2 years not exceeding a total of 4 years in length. The contract value will be dependent on the force's IT requirements but is expected to be in the region of £2m plus VAT per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

WARWICKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Hardware, Software and Associated Services Delivery Provider - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT Hardware, Software and Associated Services Delivery Provider - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.