Awarded contract

Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant Services YSTH

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Topic
Surgical hospital services
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

PSR Direct Award C for the Provision of Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant Services and Nursing support for MaxFax outpatient and treatment clinics. Lot 1: This is a notice of intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Direct Award Process C to the current Provider - Pioneer Healthcare Ltd., Onyx 12 Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth Roundabout, West, Fareham, United Kingdom, PO15 5TD.<br/><br/>The contract is for the provision of Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant & Nursing Support Services.<br/><br/>CPV Codes:<br/>85111100-1 Surgical hospital services<br/>85121200-5 Medical specialist services<br/><br/>The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and based on assessment of the provider against the weighted key criteria, it is considered they will satisfy the proposed new contract to the required standard.<br/><br/>The contract will operate for an initial 6 month term from 01/04/2026 to 30/09/2025 with an option to extend for two further periods of up to 3 months each.<br/><br/>The estimated contract value is £110,000 for the initial 6 month term and up to £225,000 if the full extension option is exercised.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 March 2026

About the buyer

York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111100 · Surgical hospital services
  • 85121200 · Medical specialist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant Services YSTH, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.