Awarded contract

Hyndburn BC,Feb26,C3,4,13&14 - Sureserve Comp. NW Ltd

Details

Value
GBP 8,088
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
8 March 2026

Tender description

To establish a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the following: Domestic Heating Systems - Design, Supply, and Installation, Servicing, Maintenance and Repair/Remedial, Commercial Heating Systems - Design, Supply, and Installation and Servicing, Maintenance and Repair/Remedial

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hyndburn Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hyndburn BC,Feb26,C3,4,13&14 - Sureserve Comp. NW Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hyndburn BC,Feb26,C3,4,13&14 - Sureserve Comp. NW Ltd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hyndburn Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.