Health Sciences University -Facilties Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Q3 Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,598,644
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Health Sciences University are tendering the Facilities Management Services, to include Maintenance and Engineering , Cleaning, Security, Waste, and Pest Control. The University currently has a diverse portfolio of buildings across 2 geographical regions ranging from Grade II listed properties to modern all electric facilities. The total current floor area is circa 15,000m2 GIFA however, the portfolio may increase during the contract term, subject to the delivery of strategic initiatives currently being explored. The University is looking for an experienced service partner who ideally, is familiar with operating Facilities Management contracts within the Higher Education and Healthcare sectors and has existing operations in each of the regions. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
HEALTH SCIENCES UNIVERSITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-sciences-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health Sciences University -Facilties Management Services.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Health Sciences University -Facilties Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 263£16.3bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HEALTH SCIENCES UNIVERSITY.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
