Gov Assure - cyber assurance review
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Actica Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 18,300
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- System quality assurance assessment and review services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the provision of GovAssure - cyber assurance review. This procurement has been concluded via a further competition under the CCS framework Cyber Security Services 3 RM3764.3.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gov Assure - cyber assurance review.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Gov Assure - cyber assurance review, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,183£735.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
