Awarded contract
GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Cyber Security Services
Details
- Buyer
- Amplius Living
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 231,598
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Cyber Security Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2026
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Amplius Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@amplius-living.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Cyber Security Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Milton Keynes: Provision of Cyber Security Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Amplius Living.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
