Awarded contract
GB-London: FSCS544 Total Facilities Management and Workplace Services (RM6232) Call-Off
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,748,716.51
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is a Call-Off under CCS FRamework Ref RM6232 Facilities Management and Workplace Services***** Provision of Soft & Hard Facilities Management and Workplace Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date25 May 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Financial Services Compensation Scheme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-services-compensation-scheme.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: FSCS544 Total Facilities Management and Workplace Services (RM6232) Call-Off.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Services Compensation Scheme.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
