Awarded contract

FURTHER COMPETITION RM6309 Lot 3 Salary Benchmarking Tool for Historic England (UID 94) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 8,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
6 March 2026

Tender description

Historic England is a publicly funded organisation dedicated to transparency, value for money, and compliance with the Procurement Act 2023. As part of our reward strategy, we are looking for a reliable salary benchmarking solution that helps us maintain competitive and fair pay structures aligned with market trends and public sector standards. We need a web-based tool that will: • Provide accurate, up-to-date salary data specifically for roles found in Historic England • Support pay equity and compliance with UK legislation. • Help us make informed decisions on recruitment, retention, and annual pay reviews.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FURTHER COMPETITION RM6309 Lot 3 Salary Benchmarking Tool for Historic England (UID 94) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.