Awarded contract

FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF EARLY PAYMENT SERVICE (NEPO521)

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

3-Year Contract for the Provision of Early Payment Services, with the option to extend for a further 2 years Contract initial terms dates - 23/09/2025 -22/09/2028 Lot 1: 3-Year Contract for the Provision of Early Payment Services, with the option to extend for a further 2 years Contract initial terms dates - 23/09/2025 -22/09/2028 Additional information: 3-Year Contract for the Provision of Early Payment Services, with the option to extend for a further 2 years Contract initial terms dates - 23/09/2025 -22/09/2028

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 March 2026

About the buyer

Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF EARLY PAYMENT SERVICE (NEPO521).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.