Framework Agreement for the Supply and Support of Sterile Connection Devices
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of a new contract for new devices including maintenance and servicing contracts for new SCDs and consumables as part of a collaboration between NHSBT, NIBTS, SNBTS and WBS ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement - Sterile Connection Devices, Consumables, Maintenance and Repair Lots: - Lot 1: Supply and Maintenance of NEW Sterile Connection Devices, and Consumables - Lot 2: Maintenance and Reactive Repair Services of existing NHSBT owned Terumo SCDs ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement - Sterile Connection Devices, Consumables, Maintenance and Repair Lots: - Lot 1: Supply and Maintenance of NEW Sterile Connection Devices, and Consumables ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement - Sterile Connection Devices, Consumables, Maintenance and Repair Lots: - Lot 1: Supply and Maintenance of NEW Sterile Connection Devices, and Consumables
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33190000 · Miscellaneous medical devices and products
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
144 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Supply and Support of Sterile Connection Devices.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Supply and Support of Sterile Connection Devices, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
