Awarded contract

ESNEFT3141 Purchase of Airvo3 Accessories

Details

Value
GBP 45,938.76
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

Purchase of accessories for Airvo 3 Machines (which were purchased via NHS Supply Chain Catalogue). Accessories purchased via NHS Supply Chain Framework Agreement for NON-INVASIVE VENTILATION, SLEEP THERAPY (CPAP) AND SLEEP MONITORING (DIAGNOSTICS) 2025 framework.<br/>Contract Reference Number: 2025/S 000-023362 Lot 1: Purchase of accessories for Airvo 3 Machines (which were purchased via NHS Supply Chain Catalogue). Accessories purchased via NHS Supply Chain Framework Agreement for NON-INVASIVE VENTILATION, SLEEP THERAPY (CPAP) AND SLEEP MONITORING (DIAGNOSTICS) 2025 framework.<br/>Contract Reference Number: 2025/S 000-023362

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33157400 · Medical breathing devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESNEFT3141 Purchase of Airvo3 Accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.