Employee Assistance- Independent Counselling
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Space2bheard CIC
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to supply an employee assistance programme to provide an short description of contract. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1 March 2026 ending by 28 February 2027. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be up to £74,999 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employee Assistance- Independent Counselling.
Related topics
Topics related to Employee Assistance- Independent Counselling, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
