Awarded contract

Emergency First Responders Service - Northern Lincolnshire

Details

Value
GBP 65,000
Topic
Health services
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

The service provides clinical, critical care and immediate medical responses in the form of community first responders within the Northern Lincolnshire area (North Lincolnshire and North-East Lincolnshire). The service is provided by a team trained and equipped to deal with a range of serious medical incidents including cardiac arrest and anaphylaxis. Lot 1: The service provides clinical, critical care and immediate medical responses in the form of community first responders within the Northern Lincolnshire area (North Lincolnshire and North-East Lincolnshire). The service is provided by a team trained and equipped to deal with a range of serious medical incidents including cardiac arrest and anaphylaxis. NHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB are intending to award a contract an existing provider following direct award process C of The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Approximate lifetime value of the contract is £65,000 Contract term - 1 April 2026 - 31 March 2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS Humber and North Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Emergency First Responders Service - Northern Lincolnshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Emergency First Responders Service - Northern Lincolnshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.