Awarded contract
East Suffolk Place Partnership- Community Voices
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- SUFFOLK COMMUNITY FOUNDATION
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Research and experimental development services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To deliver Community voice activity program across East Suffolk as part of the Sports England Place program and the Marmot Place Initiative ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 73300000 · Design and execution of research and development
- 80500000 · Training services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East Suffolk Place Partnership- Community Voices.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
