Awarded contract

Early Prevention Programme – Black Males & Mental Health - C417279

Details

Value
GBP 130,000
Topic
Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

An early crisis intervention programme that provides targeted and culturally competent mental health support to engage young Black men in mental health initiatives with the overarching goals of improving access to mental health services, reducing crisis presentation at secondary care or acute-level services in the medium to long term, and improving health outcomes and experiences of mental health provision. Lot 1: This notice relates to An early crisis intervention programme that provides targeted and culturally competent mental health support to engage young Black men in mental health initiatives with the overarching goals of improving access to mental health services, reducing crisis presentation at secondary care or acute-level services in the medium to long term, and improving health outcomes and experiences of mental health provision.<br/>This notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.<br/>The annual value of the contract is £130,000.00<br/>The lifetime value of the contract is £130,000.00<br/>The expiring contract ends 31/03/2026<br/>The contract term will be 1 Year with No Option to Extend<br/>The contract will start 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2027

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.