DOF - LPS- The provision of a Feature Manipulation Engine (FME) Enterprise License Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Irish Mapping and GIS Solutions LTD
- Value
- GBP 492,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Land and Property Services LPS wish to procure Feature Manipulation Engine FME licensing which allows scalability to meet changing business needs and provides a Feature Manipulation Engine FME Enterprise License type Agreement ELA to support the use of FME Server and Desktop. The contract will commence of the 1st April 2026 for an initial period of 4 years until 31st March 2030. The tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps ## Contract award Title: DOF - LPS- The provision of a Feature Manipulation Engine (FME) Enterprise License Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48218000 · License management software package
- 48326000 · Mapping software package
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72212326 · Mapping software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DOF - LPS- The provision of a Feature Manipulation Engine (FME) Enterprise License Agreement.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to DOF - LPS- The provision of a Feature Manipulation Engine (FME) Enterprise License Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
