Awarded contract

Disposal of ICT Equipment

Details

Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

Destruction/shredding of ICT hardware ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Disposal of ICT Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Disposal of ICT Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.