Awarded contract

Design services for the demolition of the workshops at G Block, Treforest Campus, Pontypridd

Details

Value
GBP 138,433
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

University of South Wales has conducted a mini competition under the South East Wales Technical and Professional Services (“SEWTAPS”) Framework (SEWTAPS-2021) under lot 1.USW has appointed a consultant to support a feasibility study to demolish workshops within our Treforest Campus.This is not a call for competition but the result of the competition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design services for the demolition of the workshops at G Block, Treforest Campus, Pontypridd.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design services for the demolition of the workshops at G Block, Treforest Campus, Pontypridd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.