Awarded contract
CPL - Cathodic Protection for Blake Bridge (St Ref 3301801) - Cathodic Protection Management, Site Inspections and Support 2026 to 2029
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- CORROSION PREVENTION LIMITED
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cathodic Protection Management, Site Inspections and Support 2026 to 2029 to three span bridge on Broadway, Bridgwater (Blake Bridge, Bridgwater, Somerset (St Ref 3301801) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
104 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPL - Cathodic Protection for Blake Bridge (St Ref 3301801) - Cathodic Protection Management, Site Inspections and Support 2026 to 2029.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
